2026-299 Problems Notes Costs
Admission date2026-09-05
Final date -
Days in captivity47
SpeciesBDOW - Barred owl
AgeAHY
SexUNK
StatusReh
BandGreen R 083
Fracture - coracoid, left
Ocular - Hemorrhage, OD
Soft tissue wounds

Cause of injury: Unknown

Found in Enterprise,AL
Coffee county
Here is a summary of this patient's treatments and expenses:

Desc Qty Cost Subtotal
Examination175.0075.00
Daily rate4720.00940.00
Radiographs187.7587.75
Complete blood count158.0058.00
Packed cell volume18.078.07
Blood chemistry145.3545.35
Lab tests1Variable40.00
Total  1254.17

Costs are estimates based on fees charged at a local avian specialist.